or
Recommended

eInvites
Get 20% OFF!
love relationship expert advice
Strengthen Love!
Get expert advice

Wedding Memories
A fun addition!
Popular Tags
Browse relevant Q&A from couples and wedding experts
+7 votes
I'm planning a party (not a wedding) but curious if there are tactics people employ


asked Sep 5, 2014 in Guests and Etiquette by Colline
  
 

3 Answers

+1 vote
Send follow-up emails after 2 weeks then calls after that


answered Sep 6, 2014 by anonymous
+1 vote
If it's a personal party, I would say something like - we hope you can be prompt with RSVPs because (insert reason)


answered Sep 7, 2014 by Ainsley
0 votes
Set a deadline to RSVP


answered Sep 8, 2014 by Nicole