or
Recommended

eInvites
Get 20% OFF!
love relationship expert advice
Strengthen Love!
Get expert advice

Wedding Memories
A fun addition!
Popular Tags
Browse relevant Q&A from couples and wedding experts
+11 votes
I don't know what's the best category for this question


asked Sep 3, 2014 in Managing Family and Friends by Jamie
  
 

3 Answers

+2 votes
If the bride wants them to wear certain outfits, then she should pay for those.


answered Sep 4, 2014 by Patricia
+2 votes
Either the bride or groom


answered Sep 4, 2014 by mary
0 votes
Just ask the parents to get them to wear their best outfits in a certain color. Save$ here.


answered Sep 6, 2014 by anonymous