or
Recommended

eInvites
Get 20% OFF!
love relationship expert advice
Strengthen Love!
Get expert advice

Wedding Memories
A fun addition!
Popular Tags
Browse relevant Q&A from couples and wedding experts
+11 votes


asked Sep 3, 2014 in Gifts and Registry by Krystel
  
 

4 Answers

+3 votes
I don't know but I wouldn't have the time to have more than 3 or 4.


answered Sep 4, 2014 by Patricia
+2 votes
Krystel, I saw your post about multiple registries a few questions down.

There are no rules. Weddings unfortunately is a special event where it is the couples day and we try to accommodate what they want.

That said, thank you to all considerate brides and grooms.


answered Sep 4, 2014 by anonymous
+1 vote
Found the question confusing at first.

Answer is no.


answered Sep 4, 2014 by Lourdes
+1 vote
Try to keep it to 3 or join one of those sites that consolidate registries for you.


answered Sep 4, 2014 by Ivory