or
Recommended

eInvites
Get 20% OFF!
love relationship expert advice
Strengthen Love!
Get expert advice

Wedding Memories
A fun addition!
Popular Tags
Browse relevant Q&A from couples and wedding experts
+16 votes
Read it's the average
Location: chicago


asked Sep 2, 2014 in Wedding Planner by Lindsay
  
 

4 Answers

+1 vote
No, my budget was pretty low at 15k, but I ended up spending more and closer to 20k. I only invited immediate family and only the closest friends.


answered Sep 3, 2014 by MsWhite
+1 vote
I want to know too! I used this average to negotiate budget with my family. I am paying for part of it too.


answered Sep 3, 2014 by Rachel
0 votes
Yes. It's annoying that I have to type more than 12 characters.


answered Sep 4, 2014 by anonymous
0 votes
We had a tough time planning a wedding for 10k and had to move the date to save money. We are still in the middle of planning and will let you know how it goes!


answered Sep 5, 2014 by Frederich