or
Recommended

eInvites
Get 20% OFF!
love relationship expert advice
Strengthen Love!
Get expert advice

Wedding Memories
A fun addition!
Popular Tags
Browse relevant Q&A from couples and wedding experts
+17 votes
What if they have multiple wedding registries?

So many weddings this year!


asked Aug 30, 2014 in Gifts and Registry by Krystel
edited Sep 3, 2014 by anonymous
  
 

10 Answers

+3 votes
In the case that they have many wedding registries, go over the registries and gift and choose the one that you like the most, after all the gifts listed there are the ones that the couple wants.


answered Aug 30, 2014 by anonymous
+2 votes
Well that should be better for you since it means more options to choose from! :)


answered Sep 1, 2014 by Ashley
+2 votes

If you have time, you can look through all. If not, pick one and see if a gift fits your budget and buy that



answered Sep 2, 2014 by Gail
+1 vote
What is the problem exactly?


answered Sep 3, 2014 by Rachel
+2 votes
The problem is that I'm the type who will care and will go through all the items. They are listed in 6 different places.


answered Sep 3, 2014 by Krystel
+1 vote
I think you are making this harder on yourself. Just try to see if you will find something you like to gift on the first site :)


answered Sep 4, 2014 by billy
:) I agree. Enjoy!
0 votes
You should feel fortunate that you have a lot of friends who want to share their special day with you


answered Sep 4, 2014 by Lourdes
0 votes
If you have time, you can look through all. If not, pick one and see if a gift fits your budget and buy that


answered Sep 9, 2014 by Shamin
0 votes

I voted up both answers



answered Sep 9, 2014 by Lhyra
0 votes

If you have time, you can look through all. If not, pick one and see if a gift fits your budget and buy that



answered Sep 9, 2014 by Analyn