or
Recommended

eInvites
Get 20% OFF!
love relationship expert advice
Strengthen Love!
Get expert advice

Wedding Memories
A fun addition!
Popular Tags
Browse relevant Q&A from couples and wedding experts
+15 votes
How many gifts should I buy from the wedding registry?


asked Aug 27, 2014 in Gifts and Registry by vanessa
  
 

4 Answers

+1 vote
Limit yourself to a budget and then see how many gifts you can buy


answered Aug 27, 2014 by anonymous
edited Aug 27, 2014 by anonymous
+1 vote
I think the rule in terms of cost is how much your plate would cost the couple.


answered Aug 27, 2014 by pamela
+1 vote
Couldn't answer this question better :)


answered Aug 28, 2014 by anonymous
0 votes
There's a good question here about wedding budget


answered Sep 4, 2014 by Lourdes