or
Recommended

eInvites
Get 20% OFF!
love relationship expert advice
Strengthen Love!
Get expert advice

Wedding Memories
A fun addition!
Popular Tags
Browse relevant Q&A from couples and wedding experts
+12 votes
I need bridal shower ideas that moms can attend. Where? What can we do?


asked Aug 26, 2014 in Venue by sandra
  
 

5 Answers

+1 vote
The bridal shower can be thrown anywhere where its comfortable its usually organized in the bridesmaids home, but it could really be thrown anywhere where you and the bride-to be feels comfortable.


answered Aug 27, 2014 by ashly
0 votes
Tea place! High tea is perfect


answered Aug 28, 2014 by anonymous
0 votes
Depends what the bride wants to do or if there's any size and budget limitation. A good restaurant with a backroom works especially if you have it mid-afternoon


answered Aug 30, 2014 by anonymous
0 votes
Are you talking about games? There's a few you can google. There's always just presenting your gift and why. If it's a big party that can drag on forever though :P


answered Aug 30, 2014 by anonymous
0 votes

Some of the mostly common known games are : Toilet Paper Wedding Dress,The Clothes Spin Game, Cotton Head, Two Truths and Lie, and Who am I? 



answered Sep 9, 2014 by Angela