or
Recommended

eInvites
Get 20% OFF!
love relationship expert advice
Strengthen Love!
Get expert advice

Wedding Memories
A fun addition!
Popular Tags
Browse relevant Q&A from couples and wedding experts
+11 votes
Where can I send the wedding gifts to ?


asked Aug 25, 2014 in Gifts and Registry by CallMeBlue
edited Aug 27, 2014 by anonymous
  
 

2 Answers

+1 vote
They usually have the address in which to mail the gifts to, so you could just mail it there, if thats not the case don't worry just ask the brides mom or you could ask the maid of honor


answered Aug 25, 2014 by anonymous
0 votes
Their house! Please don't bring the gift to the reception


answered Sep 20, 2014 by Kevin