or
Recommended

eInvites
Get 20% OFF!
love relationship expert advice
Strengthen Love!
Get expert advice

Wedding Memories
A fun addition!
Popular Tags
Browse relevant Q&A from couples and wedding experts
+11 votes
How do I choose my bridesmaids dresses? Other than color, I really don't know where to start. I'm paying for it so I care about cost.
Location: austin,texas


asked Aug 25, 2014 in Wedding Planner by soontobebride
edited Aug 27, 2014 by anonymous
  
 

3 Answers

+1 vote
Remember they all have to match the theme/look/style of your wedding, so anything in between that it should look good.


answered Aug 25, 2014 by anonymous
0 votes

Look at your wedding theme and try to match it. For example, don't make them wear a color that will clash with your colors, or have them wear short length dresses if you want a formal affair.

Try Macy's or your on-line store. I like Modcloth.



answered Sep 2, 2014 by Gail
0 votes
Look at your wedding theme


answered Sep 20, 2014 by Patricia