or
Recommended

eInvites
Get 20% OFF!
love relationship expert advice
Strengthen Love!
Get expert advice

Wedding Memories
A fun addition!
Popular Tags
Browse relevant Q&A from couples and wedding experts
+9 votes
I want to know what other brides and vendors think


asked Aug 7, 2014 in Wedding Trends by Colline
  
 

3 Answers

+1 vote
It's okay as long as you pay it off at the end of the month.


answered Aug 8, 2014 by samantha
0 votes
Appreciate check. Cards charge a % fee per transaction. -Vendor


answered Aug 10, 2014 by anonymous
0 votes

Yes especially if you want to get travel reward for the honeymoon. But take note that you should only use your card based on your wedding budget.



answered Aug 12, 2014 by Elvira