or
Recommended

eInvites
Get 20% OFF!
love relationship expert advice
Strengthen Love!
Get expert advice

Wedding Memories
A fun addition!
Popular Tags
Browse relevant Q&A from couples and wedding experts
+14 votes


asked Aug 4, 2014 in Wedding Trends by Penny And Mary(helpful expert)
  
 

8 Answers

+2 votes
I'm not sure if it's a trend but a tent with AC or anything that cools would be nice :)


answered Aug 5, 2014 by anonymous
I saw this on your Instagram. Anonymous, here's something to cool :)
+1 vote
This is great!


answered Aug 6, 2014 by Carrie Ann
edited Aug 12, 2016 by anonymous
+3 votes
You guys should upload your Instagram photos here. A lot of great ideas there!


answered Aug 13, 2014 by anonymous
edited Aug 12, 2016 by anonymous
+4 votes
This one is a good alternative to wedding chandeliers too


answered Aug 13, 2014 by anonymous
edited Aug 12, 2016 by anonymous
+3 votes

Hehe I'm "cheating" by posting your Instagram photo

 



answered Sep 4, 2014 by anonymous
+1 vote
Pumpkin flavored anything!


answered Sep 4, 2014 by Ainsley
0 votes

I love your instagram!

This >

 

 



answered Sep 15, 2014 by anonymous
+1 vote

It depends on your taste. The recent trends I saw were off beat weddings with different themes, laid-back music and bright hues. One of my friends had a beach wedding last year and she chose to go very casual yet stylish. She had a bohemian themed wedding and the best part what I liked about her wedding was the hen party. SInce it was on a beach, we all decided to wear our beach dresses which we had bought from dollboxx beach dresses and make it look like a girls day out rather than a hen party. It was fun!



answered Jan 22, 2015 by poppybrodzky