or
Recommended

eInvites
Get 20% OFF!
love relationship expert advice
Strengthen Love!
Get expert advice

Wedding Memories
A fun addition!
Popular Tags
Browse relevant Q&A from couples and wedding experts
+11 votes
Have you guys seen the show Married at first sight? Want to know what you think!


asked Jul 22, 2014 in Wedding Trends by Penny And Mary(helpful expert)
  
 

3 Answers

0 votes
Okay, so I thought this was a horrible attention-grabbing idea. My friends told me the show is actually not THAT bad.


answered Jul 24, 2014 by anonymous
0 votes
Defnitely N-O


answered Aug 1, 2014 by anonymous
+1 vote
It's an interesting concept. I know of gfs who jokingly say arranged marriage may not be so bad. Dating is tough!


answered Aug 7, 2014 by Colline