or
Recommended

eInvites
Get 20% OFF!
love relationship expert advice
Strengthen Love!
Get expert advice

Wedding Memories
A fun addition!
Popular Tags
Browse relevant Q&A from couples and wedding experts
+7 votes
What kinds of DIY favors can couples make with a summer theme?


asked Jun 12, 2014 in Favors by Alison
  
 

2 Answers

+1 vote

 

You can find instructions here.



answered Jun 14, 2014 by Lovely Blonde
+1 vote

This one is great too! Love her blog :)

What you'll need:   

*You can use any shape/size/color pendant with coordinating glass pieces.  Items at Hobby Lobby typically go on sale every other week.  I NEVER pay full price for anything at the craft stores.  You don't need much glue/glaze for this project, they should last you thru several more projects.
 



answered Jun 14, 2014 by Lovely Blonde