or
Recommended

eInvites
Get 20% OFF!
love relationship expert advice
Strengthen Love!
Get expert advice

Wedding Memories
A fun addition!
Popular Tags
Browse relevant Q&A from couples and wedding experts
+5 votes
Is it easier for bridesmaids to pick their own dress with the respect to your color than it is for you to organize the whole look?
Location: Las Vegas Nevada


asked Jun 2, 2014 in Bridal Wear by mhielle:)
edited Jun 11, 2014 by anonymous
  
 

3 Answers

+1 vote
My cousin did this with her BMs and it turned out okay! (She just gave them some guidelines like the color) It was great because they can pick styles of their own that would suit them!...


answered Jun 8, 2014 by Jodelyn
edited Jun 9, 2014 by anonymous
0 votes
My suggestion is for the Bride and Maid of Honor to choose the color together and choose something that comes in a variety of styles that the bridesmaids can select from....unless you want a spring wedding where each maid can have pastel dresses of different colors.


answered Jun 12, 2014 by Rev.DanLatour(helpful expert)
0 votes
I think the dress color of the bridemaids should be selected according to the decorative theme of the wedding.


answered Dec 3, 2015 by brendahurst