or
Recommended

eInvites
Get 20% OFF!
love relationship expert advice
Strengthen Love!
Get expert advice

Wedding Memories
A fun addition!
Popular Tags
Browse relevant Q&A from couples and wedding experts
+6 votes
At most wedding receptions, the main entertainments is usually a band or a DJ. Can you share some funny wedding games or something else as alternative?
Location: Singapore, Singapore


asked May 28, 2014 in Wedding Shows and Wedding Events by *Gwyneth*
  
 

2 Answers

+1 vote
Karaoke with an open bar


answered May 29, 2014 by Lourdes
+1 vote
Photo booths are popular. I consider them entertainment. Also face painting, a magician or clown.


answered May 29, 2014 by Rev.DanLatour(helpful expert)