or
Recommended

eInvites
Get 20% OFF!
love relationship expert advice
Strengthen Love!
Get expert advice

Wedding Memories
A fun addition!
Popular Tags
Browse relevant Q&A from couples and wedding experts
+2 votes
I’m terrified that my flower girl will have a temper tantrum mid-ceremony. Is there any way to avoid this to happen?
Location: Harrisonburg, VA


asked Apr 10, 2014 in Managing Family and Friends by humpyelle
  
 

2 Answers

+1 vote
Usually the flower girl will walk right before the bride and then be seated at the beginning of the ceremony. If someone is designated to take care of her there is nothing to worry about.


answered Apr 13, 2014 by Rev.DanLatour(helpful expert)
Thanks! That's a good idea. We also encourage their parents to train them how to behave at the ceremony.
0 votes
Tantrum is common to children. It could turn out a disaster but also remember that having children can be a lot of fun at the wedding. Just don't make them too tired and hungry. Let them have fun.


answered Apr 24, 2014 by Sharabel