or
Recommended

eInvites
Get 20% OFF!
love relationship expert advice
Strengthen Love!
Get expert advice

Wedding Memories
A fun addition!
Popular Tags
Browse relevant Q&A from couples and wedding experts
+3 votes
I do not know if it's alright to kiss on my own way .
Location: Charlotte, North Carolina


asked Mar 19, 2014 in Guests and Etiquette by evonne
  
 

4 Answers

0 votes
Do what comes naturally just don't involve kissing like maniac.


answered Mar 21, 2014 by Hannah
+1 vote
I would suggest a nice simple kiss of good duration so that anyone taking pictures can get a good shot. You can kiss any way you like afterward.


answered Apr 4, 2014 by Rev.DanLatour(helpful expert)
0 votes
No. But I do like it when there's a lot of passion in the kissing.


answered Apr 10, 2014 by PrettyLittleDetails(expert)
0 votes
Agree. 5 seconds at the very least!


answered Apr 10, 2014 by Donna