or
Recommended

eInvites
Get 20% OFF!
love relationship expert advice
Strengthen Love!
Get expert advice

Wedding Memories
A fun addition!
Popular Tags
Browse relevant Q&A from couples and wedding experts
+2 votes
Do you find wedding proposal in public romantic or corny?
Location: Montgomery, Al


asked Jan 30, 2014 in Wedding Trends by Carrie Ann
  
 

3 Answers

0 votes
Romantic of course! However, it depends on your and your partners personal preference.


answered Feb 6, 2014 by Penny And Mary(helpful expert)
+1 vote
Most likely you want the world to know! But, think about your fiancé and how they might feel about it. If I were going HUGE with it, I'd go on the back of a fire truck with a microphone; a ball game with a microphone, a concert with a microphone.......but please take her into consideration. She might be very shy.


answered Mar 1, 2014 by chaswp
0 votes
if it's the person I want to marry, I don't care how he/she proposes. I think you should make sure the person will say yes though ;)


answered Mar 6, 2014 by jessica