or
Recommended

eInvites
Get 20% OFF!
love relationship expert advice
Strengthen Love!
Get expert advice

Wedding Memories
A fun addition!
Popular Tags
Browse relevant Q&A from couples and wedding experts
+3 votes
My wedding is next and I have a dream of wearing similar design like this. Does any of you have an idea of how much it cost and do you know somewhere in New Jersey? http://www.weddinginspirasi.com/wp-content/uploads/2010/11/mori-lee-ball-gown-spring-2011-bridal.jpg
Location: New Jersey


asked Aug 24, 2013 in Bridal Wear by Anastasia
  
 

2 Answers

+1 vote
If you go to the Mori Lee website it should list vendors who carry their line in your area. Then you can call the vendors to see if they have your sample or can borrow it from mori lee for you to try on.


answered Aug 24, 2013 by anonymous
0 votes
Cheap wedding dress? There are lots of wedding dresses you can find on the net around $200 to $300 but you have to be very careful ordering from online stores as materials aren't really that good and fitting needs to be fixed. But if you are on tight budget, they are really good alternatives. http://www.jjshouse.com/wedding-dresses-c2?gclid=CPWQwvTDs7kCFURV4godBG4AQw


answered Sep 4, 2013 by amy