or
Recommended

eInvites
Get 20% OFF!
love relationship expert advice
Strengthen Love!
Get expert advice

Wedding Memories
A fun addition!
Popular Tags
Browse relevant Q&A from couples and wedding experts
+1 vote
Everyone comes in different shapes and sizes. Any ideas on how to tackle the bridesmaid dress? I can't think of a dress that will fit everyone just right/:
Location: New York City, NY


asked Aug 12, 2013 in Bridal Wear by HollieM
  
 

2 Answers

+1 vote
You could always have each girl wear a different style but in the same color. That will keep them matching but allow each girl to look great!


answered Aug 12, 2013 by anonymous
0 votes
Great question! SAME COLOR/DIFFERENT DRESS Styles/SAME LENGTH (very important to have same length). The look is beautiful.


answered Aug 20, 2013 by charlestonweddingphotographers(expert)