or
Recommended

eInvites
Get 20% OFF!
love relationship expert advice
Strengthen Love!
Get expert advice

Wedding Memories
A fun addition!
Popular Tags
Browse relevant Q&A from couples and wedding experts
+1 vote
I really want to wear my hair up, but I see so many brides that have "prom hair." Any advice for what to tell my stylist?
Location: New York, NY


asked Jun 6, 2013 in Bridal Wear by jessica
  
 

2 Answers

+1 vote
Try wearing your hair up but with less hairspray. Have your stylist do a soft, natural looking up-do.


answered Jun 9, 2013 by Tina
0 votes
Take picture of styles that you like! Find styles that are wedding styles and not prom styles, and show those to your stylist.


answered Jun 20, 2013 by milagros