or
Recommended

eInvites
Get 20% OFF!
love relationship expert advice
Strengthen Love!
Get expert advice

Wedding Memories
A fun addition!
Popular Tags
Browse relevant Q&A from couples and wedding experts
+2 votes
I don't have all of our guests' addresses.
Location: New York, NY


asked Jun 2, 2013 in Guests and Etiquette by selena
  
 

3 Answers

+1 vote
No, sending a private message is perfectly appropriate. Just make sure you only ask for the address from those who you plan to invite, or they will feel left out when you don't send them an invite. Also, check with your mother and his. They usually have most family member's addresses.


answered Jun 2, 2013 by anastasia
0 votes
No I think that's perfectly fine. You could also call them, but that would take longer.


answered Jun 2, 2013 by milagros
+1 vote
And once you have gathered the addresses, be sure and collect them in an address book for thank you notes, Christmas cards and future baby announcements!


answered Sep 11, 2013 by Felicia