or
Recommended

eInvites
Get 20% OFF!
love relationship expert advice
Strengthen Love!
Get expert advice

Wedding Memories
A fun addition!
Popular Tags
Browse relevant Q&A from couples and wedding experts
0 votes
Location: New York, NY


asked May 8, 2013 in Music by Tina
  
 

3 Answers

+1 vote
The average price couples nationwide paid for a DJ last year was near $1000. Depending on what you want, you can find a DJ for almost any price range, but I'd say plan on between $800-1200.


answered May 10, 2013 by andrea23
0 votes
Right around $1000. I think ours is like $1100, but he's bringing lights too.


answered May 28, 2013 by anastasia
0 votes
I'am in lawton Okla.the price depends on how many hours type of sound equipment you need or want type of light show or special effects.The important thing is to check out the Dj and his previous refrence if possible. we get 100.00 an hour her that includes our led light show.you can go to my web site and see our set up to give you an idea. its www.sounddecisionsmobilediscjockey.com


answered Aug 21, 2013 by Joe(expert)