or
Recommended

eInvites
Get 20% OFF!
love relationship expert advice
Strengthen Love!
Get expert advice

Wedding Memories
A fun addition!
Popular Tags
Browse relevant Q&A from couples and wedding experts
+8 votes


asked May 6, 2013 in Catering by MsWhite
  
 

3 Answers

0 votes
Signature drinks are a great way to make your wedding unique! Just be careful of choosing drinks that take too long to make so that your bartender can keep up.


answered May 7, 2013 by anonymous
+1 vote
You can always offer signature cocktails only during the cocktail hour. Then people can choose their favorite drinks for the rest of the night.


answered May 8, 2013 by lucy
0 votes
They're fun to have, but I don't know if they're always a good idea because people usually already have their own preferences. I'd suggest recommended the bride and groom's signature drinks, but offering others as well.


answered May 13, 2013 by jessica