or
Recommended

eInvites
Get 20% OFF!
love relationship expert advice
Strengthen Love!
Get expert advice

Wedding Memories
A fun addition!
Popular Tags
Browse relevant Q&A from couples and wedding experts
0 votes


asked Jun 19, 2012 in Cake by BettyWilliams
edited Mar 10, 2013 by anonymous
  
 

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
Some of the usual decorations for wedding cakes that I know of are flowers, leavers and borders. Or you could make it a little romantic by topping it a wedding ring in an open box! And flowers themselves can do just fine. I especially like the ones with tulips!



answered Jun 19, 2012 by Hannah
edited Mar 10, 2013 by anonymous
0 votes
I just found a small vase and cut a hole in the top of the plain white cake to hold the vase full of daisies. Pretty and cheap!


answered Sep 11, 2013 by Felicia